Lightning Talks Day 2

By Léon Brocard (‎acme‎) from London.pm
Date: Tuesday, 21 August 2012 16:55
Duration: 60 minutes
Target audience: Any
Language:

You can find more information on the speaker's site:


An­oth­er 10 Lig­htn­ing Talks and the Lig­htn­ing An­noun­ce­ments bet­ween them. See Day 1 for the rest of the de­scrip­tion. Léon Brocard (‎acme‎) - ‎Lightning Talks Day 1‎

We're going to have 30 second announcements between talks. Come see me before the lightning talks for more info.

Email acme@astray.com for more info.

Final talk list:

MooX::Options - The way to do command line tools by Vincent Bachelier (geistteufel)
Perl Tutorials don't suck anymore! by Christian Walde (Mithaldu)
brackets versus comma by Damien Krotkine (dams)
CPAN Grep by David Leadbeater (dg)
Perl::Formance by renormalist
The autopun is the geekiest form of joke by Carl Mäsak (masak)
How to contribute to perl by Leon Timmermans (leont)
bicycle.pm by domm & Maros Kollar
Fitness: maintaining the hardware you brain runs on by Bron Gondwana (brong)
FatPacker: understanding and appreciating the insanity by Sawyer X


Attended by: Sébastien Aperghis-Tramoni (‎Maddingue‎), Damien Krotkine (‎dams‎), Jean Forget, Alberto Simões (‎ambs‎), Thomas Klausner (‎domm‎), Gianni Ceccarelli (‎dakkar‎), mirod, Barbie, Salve J. Nilsen (‎sjn‎), Lars Thegler (‎tagg‎), Abe Timmerman (‎abeltje‎), H.Merijn Brand (‎Tux‎), Dagfinn Ilmari Mannsåker (‎ilmari‎), Martin Vorländer (‎mvorl‎), Stefan Seifert (‎Nine‎), Nuno Carvalho (‎smash‎), Max Maischein (‎Corion‎), Paul van Eldijk (‎pavel‎), Anton Berezin (‎Grrrr‎), Arjen Laarhoven, Dmitry Karasik (‎McFist‎), Claes Jakobsson (‎claes‎), Norbert Csongrádi (‎Bert‎), Søren Lund (‎slu‎), Markus Pinkert (‎Bedivere‎), Michael Schwern (‎Schwern‎), Sören Laird Sörries, Henrik Tougaard (‎htoug‎), Roman Baumer (‎rba‎), Winfried Puchinger (‎winpuc‎), Juerd Waalboer, Serge Hoffmann (‎atcom‎), Olivier Mengué (‎dolmen‎), Erik Colson (‎ecocode‎), Jörg Plate (‎Patterner‎), Renee Bäcker (‎reneeb‎), Wolfgang Schemmel (‎Perleone‎), BinGOs, Erik Johansen (‎uniejo‎), Aristotle, Steffen Winkler (‎STEFFENW‎), Martin Becker (‎martin‎), Tobias Kremer (‎soulchild‎), Peter Makholm (‎brother‎), Francoise Dehinbo (‎franky‎), Alexander Hartmaier (‎abraxxa‎), Patrick Michaud (‎Pm‎), Todd Rinaldo (‎toddr‎), Stevan Little (‎stevan‎), Thomas Fahle, Darko Obradovic, Hans-Jürgen Schloz, Bogdan Lucaciu (‎zamolxes‎), Jess Robinson (‎castaway‎), Bernd Ulmann (‎vaxman‎), Markus Raulf, Steffen Schwigon (‎renormalist‎), Ulrich Wisser (‎wisser‎), Lars Dɪᴇᴄᴋᴏᴡ 迪拉斯 (‎daxim‎), Michael Jemmeson (‎michael‎), Maxim Vuets (‎mvuets‎), Dave Sherohman (‎dsheroh‎), Herbert Breunung (‎lichtkind‎), Michele Beltrame (‎arthas‎), Vladimir Lashko (‎Ostrovok‎), Felix Antonius Wilhelm Ostmann (‎Sadrak‎), Henrik Hald Nørgaard, António Martins (‎ammartins‎), Luís Miguel Braga (‎microft‎), marc chantreux (‎eiro‎), Claudio Ramirez (‎nxadm‎), Henk van Oers (‎hvoers‎), Francisco Lourenço (‎fml‎), Magnus Zeisig (‎magnuz‎), Carlos Juan Diaz (‎cjuan‎), Oskari Ojala (‎Okko‎), André Santos (‎andrefs‎), Gabi Hack (‎gabimuc‎), John van Krieken (‎vladtz‎), Elena Bolshakova (‎helena‎), Torsten Förtsch, confuseAcat, Andreas Vögele, Sawyer X, Wolfgang Pecho, Hilko Bengen (‎hillu‎), Alex Timoshenko, Heinz Knutzen, Patrick Ringl (‎pari‎), Gunnar Koppel (‎wk‎), Yanick Champoux (‎Yanick‎), Snorri Briem, Bron Gondwana (‎brong‎), Lukáš Rampa, Mark Stringer (‎mullet‎), Patrick Mevzek, Fabian Zimmermann (‎fobs‎), Ahti Nurminen (‎ade‎), Vincent Bachelier (‎geistteufel‎), Andreas Altergott, Tudor Constantin, Piotr Fusik (‎0xF‎), Anne Thorniley, Mike Francis (‎mrf‎), Plesco Natalia (‎natasha‎), Stefan Limbacher, Christian Walde (‎Mithaldu‎), Peter Heuchert, Frank Lichtenheld (‎djpig‎), Dennis Stosberg, Ole Voß, Catalin Ciurea (‎catalin‎), Nicolas Rochelemagne (‎atoomic‎), Matthias Bloch (‎maettu‎), Oleg Komarov (‎komarov‎), Dirk Joos (‎Dirk80‎), Jean-Baptiste Mazon, Steven Manschot (‎sman‎), Tobias Leich (‎froggs‎), Stefan O'Rear (‎sorear‎), Julien Fiegehenn (‎simbabque‎), Robert Norris (‎robn‎), Fredrik Thunberg (‎Thunis‎), Caio Romão, Robin Sheat, Alex Monney, Stepan Cenek, Michal Jurosz (‎mj41‎), Miguel Godinho, Manfred Stock, Asbjørn Thegler (‎ath‎), Jean, Anders Melchiorsen, Richard Jelinek (‎the whip‎), Christian Altergott, Jesper Dalberg, Johann Rolschewski (‎jorol‎), Tobias Reimann, Tri Duong Tran, david dunnington, Herbert Leitz, Tudor Crisan, Stefan Oberwahrenbrock (‎rebos‎), Gligan Horea (‎Horea‎), anca grosan (‎ancag‎), Andreea Stanciu, Istvan Gal, darius ungurean,
Platin Sponsors Gold Sponsors Silver Sponsors Sponsors

Want to sponsor YAPC::EU? See the sponsor packages